Stanford Elementary School 2nd nine weeks honor roll

Mrs. Becknell’s 3rd Grade Class
All A: Noah Fitzpatrick, Caroline Gander, Brayden Goode
A/B: Jaxson Crain, Nathaniel Gooch, Jazmari Meza, Tagan Miracle, Beatrice Naylor, Kaiden Newsome, Chase Shubert

Mrs. Cole’s 3rd Grade Class
All A: Reese Friend, Kate Harris, Abe Hurt, Mia Stafford
A/B: Annie Baker, Kinley Davis, Joslyn Downs, Grayson Hayes, Naysean Mays, Erik Moeller, Sara Rankin, Noah Stryjewski, Summer Wine

Mrs. Jenkins’ 3rd Grade Class
A/B: Brindallyn Anderson, Emma Hale, Bentley Jones, Logan Thompson, Charlie Coffey, Salem Cunnagin, Kiptyn Hastie, Brandon Jenkins, Easton Kirby, Branson Miller, Caleb Morgan, Teegan Mullins, Ethan Newman

Mrs. Sowder’s 3rd Grade Class
All A: Colton Asher, Liam Duncan, Gabriel Gander, Briar Waddell
A/B: Kelsey Begley, Sophie Carrier, Bentley Cook, Ella Farrer, Shayla Gould, Isaiah Long, Noah Privett, Jaxson Sams, Urijah Saylor, William (Levi) Taylor

Mrs. Bandura’s 4th Grade Class
All A: Aubrey Cash, Drayden Polston, Lily Vanhook
A/B: Lucy Anderson, Amare Brown, Raegan Henderson, Christopher Matherly, Isabela Paz, Serenity Rayens, Skyler Robinson, Lakin Saylor, Elin Withrow, Kainen Withrow

Mrs. East’s 4th Grade Class
All A: Allie Baker, Stella Beth Hart, Isaiah Ison, Lucas Lawson, Colton Shepperson, Jocelyn Spigle, Hudson Spoonamore
A/B: Deni Bailey, Jenna Baker, Brantley Buis, Elizabeth Chavez, Parker Gibson, Alexys Greer, Sam Pennington, Zoe Vanhook

Mrs. Grigsby’s 4th Grade Class
All A: Kaydance Lay, Dani Ledford, Amaya McGuffey, Keziah McWhorter
A/B: Avery Berry, Braylen Boyd, Jaxon Dominick, Allison Goldie, Rylee Townes, Laila Willoughby

Mr. Cole’s 5th Grade Class
All A: Cheyenne Caldwell, Kyndall Cole, Jansen Martin, Hollie Nash, Brayden (Bear) Smith
A/B: LaBradley Boatley, Hagen Durham, Layne Kirby, Neal Mitchell

Mrs. Gay’s 5th Grade Class
All A: Hadley Spoonamore
A/B: William Asher, Jesse Friend, Jayden King, Caden Tucker, Cooper Wells

Mrs. Spigle’s 5th Grade Class
All A: Presley Ellis, Layken High
A/B: Christian Bryant, Kaydan Carter, Lincoln Lawson, Tinley Lynn, Jayden Warmouth, Dustin Willett

Mrs. Wood’s 5th Grade Class
All A: Braydon Doss, Eiryn Estes
A/B: Mason Burton, Isaiah Dalton, Jackson Jenkins, Braylee Rayborn, Ariel Williams